HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen 

0 23
KSh60,000
In Stock
H2B2K112D1N8

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen 

Key Specifications

  • Model: HP Spectre x360
  • Processor: Intel Core i7 7th Generation
  • Memory: 16GB DDR4 RAM
  • Storage: 512GB PCIe SSD
  • Graphics: 2GB NVIDIA Dedicated Graphics
  • Display: 15.6-inch Full HD IPS x360 Touchscreen
  • Resolution: 1920 × 1080 (Full HD)
  • Operating System: Windows 10 Pro / Windows 11 Compatible
  • Wireless Connectivity: Wi-Fi & Bluetooth
  • Application: Business Productivity, Graphic Design, Content Creation, Programming, Multimedia & Everyday Computing

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen Overview

The HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen is a premium convertible laptop designed for professionals, students, and creative users who need powerful performance and exceptional versatility. Powered by an Intel Core i7 7th Generation processor, 16GB DDR4 RAM, and a 512GB PCIe SSD, it delivers fast performance for multitasking, office work, content creation, programming, and entertainment.

Its 15.6-inch Full HD IPS x360 touchscreen rotates 360 degrees, allowing seamless transitions between laptop, tablet, tent, and presentation modes. Equipped with 2GB NVIDIA dedicated graphics, the Spectre x360 provides enhanced performance for photo editing, graphic design, light video editing, and multimedia applications. The premium aluminum chassis, backlit keyboard, Bang & Olufsen-tuned speakers, and long battery life make it an excellent choice for users seeking both style and performance.

Available for KSh 60,000, the HP Spectre x360 offers premium features and outstanding value.

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen Price in Kenya

Product Price (KSh)
HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen 60,000

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen Full Specifications

Specification Details
Product Name HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen
Processor Intel Core i7-7500U 7th Generation
Memory 16GB DDR4 RAM
Storage 512GB PCIe SSD
Graphics 2GB NVIDIA GeForce Dedicated Graphics
Display Size 15.6-inch
Display Resolution 1920 × 1080 (Full HD)
Display Type IPS x360 Multi-Touch Display
Wireless Connectivity Wi-Fi, Bluetooth
Webcam HP HD Webcam
Audio Bang & Olufsen Quad Speakers
Ports Thunderbolt 3 (USB Type-C), USB 3.1 Type-A, HDMI, SD Card Reader, Headphone/Microphone Combo Jack
Keyboard Full-Size Backlit Keyboard
Operating System Windows 10 Pro / Windows 11 Compatible

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen Build Quality and Design

  • Premium CNC-machined aluminum chassis.
  • Elegant and lightweight convertible design.
  • 360-degree hinge for multiple usage modes.
  • 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen.
  • Slim bezels for immersive viewing.
  • Premium backlit keyboard.
  • Precision glass touchpad.
  • Stylish professional finish.
  • Durable hinge construction.
  • Designed for portability and productivity.

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen Performance

Processor Performance
  • Intel Core i7 7th Generation processor.
  • Smooth multitasking performance.
  • Fast response for office applications.
  • Efficient performance for programming and productivity.
  • Optimized for everyday professional workloads.
Graphics Performance
  • 2GB NVIDIA dedicated graphics.
  • Smooth photo editing performance.
  • Suitable for graphic design.
  • Supports light video editing.
  • Handles multimedia applications efficiently.

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen Display Quality

  • 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen.
  • 1920 × 1080 resolution.
  • Responsive multi-touch functionality.
  • 360-degree convertible design.
  • Wide viewing angles.
  • Sharp and vibrant visuals.
  • Good color reproduction.
  • Excellent for productivity and entertainment.

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen Connectivity and Ports

Connectivity
  • Wi-Fi
  • Bluetooth
Ports
  • Thunderbolt 3 (USB Type-C)
  • USB 3.1 Type-A
  • HDMI
  • SD Card Reader
  • 3.5mm Headphone/Microphone Combo Jack

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen Ideal Use

  • Business Productivity
  • Graphic Design
  • Programming
  • Content Creation
  • Photo Editing
  • Multimedia
  • Online Learning
  • Remote Work
  • Presentations
  • Everyday Computing

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen Pros & Cons

Pros Cons
Premium aluminum convertible design Older 7th Gen processor
Responsive Full HD touchscreen Not designed for intensive gaming
Dedicated NVIDIA graphics
Excellent audio quality
Fast SSD and generous RAM

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen FAQs

1. Does this laptop have a touchscreen?

Yes. It features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS x360 touchscreen.

2. Can it be used as a tablet?

Yes. The 360-degree hinge allows it to be used in laptop, tablet, tent, and stand modes.

3. Which graphics card does it use?

It comes with 2GB NVIDIA dedicated graphics.

4. Is the RAM upgradeable?

Most configurations come with 16GB RAM, though upgradeability depends on the specific model.

5. Can the SSD be upgraded?

Yes. The 512GB PCIe SSD can be upgraded or replaced.

6. Is it suitable for graphic design?

Yes. The dedicated NVIDIA graphics make it suitable for graphic design, photo editing, and light video editing.

7. Is it suitable for business use?

Yes. It is ideal for business professionals, students, remote workers, and content creators.

8. How much does it cost in Kenya?

The HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen is available for KSh 60,000.

HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen Conclusion

The HP Spectre x360 Core i7 7th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 2GB Graphics Touchscreen combines premium craftsmanship, convertible flexibility, and reliable performance in one elegant package. Featuring an Intel Core i7 7th Generation processor, 16GB RAM, 512GB PCIe SSD, dedicated NVIDIA graphics, and a responsive Full HD touchscreen, it is an excellent choice for professionals, students, and creators looking for a premium convertible laptop at KSh 60,000.

Shipping Cost
Hello, would you like any help? Our online store is open and we're still delivering safely to our customers. WhatsApp an Agent